|Passion Flower/Fruit Seed Oil (Passiflora Incarnata)|
| Passion Flower Seed Oil is non-sticky and light. It is cold-pressed from the seeds of the passion fruit and is rich in Omega 6 & 9 essential fatty acids. |
It is said to act as a toner and improve elasticity of the skin.
Passion flower seed oil can be used directly on the skin or blended with other oils to make your own moisturising skincare products.
The oil should be used within 18 months of purchase.