| Melon Seed Oil (Citrullus Vulgaris) | |
| Melon Seed Oil is becoming more and more popular. The oil is pressed from the dried seeds of the water melon and it is extremely high in Omega 6 & 9 essential fatty acids. It is a natural emollient and is extremely light and non-greasy. The oil is easily absorbed and can be used on the face and body of adults, babies and children. Melon seed oil can be used directly on the skin or blended with other oils to make your own moisturising skincare products. Melon seed oil should be used within 18 months of purchase. | |